Skippered Charters

If you desire a sailing holiday with your mate, your family or your friends but you are not a qualified sailor, or you have little experience, or you just want to relax and have someone with local knowledge to have the responsibility of the day-to-day running of the yacht, then let one of our experienced skippers do the job. You just have to relax and enjoy your sailing holidays

  • All of our skippers hold as minimum qualification the Yacht master Offshore certificate

  • Our skippers are familiar with the yachts as they participate in their preparation and annual maintenance.

  • Most of our skippers are sailing instructors as well, so they will be pleased to see you getting involved in the sailing. They will coach and encourage you to take part as much as you like.

  • The yacht will be checked by the skipper before your arrival and you will be able to sail on the same day.

  • As an extra equipment on every skippered charter you get free SUP or kayak depending on your preference.

  • All of our skippers have spent many years in the area so their local knowledge is more than adequate. Together with your skipper you will plan the ideal itinerary for your dream sailing holidays. The Ionian is ideal for everyone; there is a place, an island, and a beach suitable for each and every one of you. Whether you are a couple, family or friends looking for the ideal combination of beaches with crystal clear water to swim, restaurants, bars or activities, rest assured that our skipper will find the perfect combination for you.

  • A list of extra available activities (scuba diving, hiking, visiting wineries etc.) that you can take part in the area of the Ionian will be suggested by your skipper and you can add this to your weekly plan

    YACHT TYPEYEARHIGH SEASONMEDIUM SEASONLOW SEASONSECURITY DEPOSIT
    JEANNEAU 36i20073700330029001300
    BAVARIA 3720154000360032001300
    BAVARIA 3920083700340031001300
    BAVARIA 4020114400390033001800
    BAVARIA 5020085600470043002000
    BAVARIA 4620165900490039002000
    SUN ODYSSEY 4692014590049003900

    2000

PERIODS

HIGH SEASON (A)MID SEASON (B)LOW SEASON (C)
18/07/2021 – 28/08/2021

23/05/2021 – 17/07/2021

29/08/2021 – 02/10/2021

01/01/2021 – 22/05/2021

03/10/2021 – 31/12/2021

INCLUDED IN THE PRICE

  • V.A.T. 24%
  • Linen (1 set/pax/week)
  • Gas & water
  • Dinghy & Outboard
  • SUP or Kayak
  • GPS plotter
  • Autopilot
  • Harbour fee for the first & last charter night
  • Services of an experienced skipper

MANDATORY EXTRAS

STARTER PACK:

  • 100€ for 3 cabin yachts
  • 120€ for 4 cabin yachts
  • 150€ for 5 cabin yachts

Starter Pack includes (end cleaning, fuel for outboard )

DISCOUNTS

  • 5% for repeat clients
  • 10% early booking – valid till 31 / 01 / 2021
  • 10% for the third week of charter
  • 15% for the fourth week of charter
  • 15% total maximum discount

OPTIONS

  • Hostess: 140€  per day + meals
  • Windsurf: 90€ per week
  • Spinnaker / Blister: 150€ per week + additional security deposit: 500€
  • Railing net monohull: 130€
  • Extra Linen: 10€ per set

Our Boats

 

Send Us a Request

    What’s Included

    • Training by certified & experienced RYA instructors

    • Informal training from RYA/MCA YM instructor

    • Provisions for all meals on board

    • Soft drinks

    • Fuel, gas, and water

    • All mooring fees

    • Bed linen & towels

    • VAT

    What’s not included

    • Cost of drinks & meals ashore

    • Cost of transfer from/to base (U.K. residents)

    Highlights

    • Ideal for those who want to gain tidal experience
    • Discover sailing in tidal waters
    • Ideal for assessment preparation
    • Ideal for recreational sailors who want to improve their skippering skills
    • Improve skills, gain experience, expand knowledge
    • Visit the most famous ports of the Solent




      Open chat
      1
      Hello! 👋
      Thank you for visiting our website. How can we help you?